Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

of the Site “www.nitidapropaganda.com.br”

These general terms and conditions of use apply to services provided by the legal entity Nítida Propaganda & Marketing EIRELI-ME, duly registered under CNPJ no. 11. ###. ### / 000 # -20, e-mail: contato@nitidapropaganda.com.br, with headquarters in:

Av. Olinda, Nº 960, Room 707B, Ed. Trade Tower, Park Lozandes, Goiânia-GO CEP: 74.884-120.

Represented by:

Ronaldo Alberto Miqueloni, as: Executive Director, CPF No. ###. 398. ### – 00, Identity Card (RG) n. 3 ##### 28 2nd copy, issued by DGPC-GO

hereinafter referred to as SITE EDITOR,

through the website www.nitidapropaganda.com.br, with the following address: http://www.nitidapropaganda.com.br.

 

I. THE OBJECT

The website www.nitidapropaganda.com.br is characterized by the provision of the following services:

Consultancy focused on building the image of companies and their respective products and / or services. This service comprises the following phases:

ATTENDANCE – Collection of all data regarding the business and the respective operating format:

SEARCH – Survey of information relevant to the sector in which the business operates, as well as data relevant to its market mix and competitors:

CONCEPTION – Creation of the entire visual identity of the business as well as the layout of all the arts and / or platforms (webiste / e-commerce / application) necessary for the communication of the business to its customers:

DELIVERY – Configures the presentation, adjustments, and the delivery of files (ai. Idd. Psd.) And also the training in the administrative panel of the
(webiste / e-commerce / application), necessary for the correct management.

 

II.ACCEPTANCE OF GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

All those who wish to have access to the services offered through the website www.nitidapropaganda.com.br must first inform themselves about the rules that make up this instrument, which will be available for prompt and wide consultation, in a direct link on the website itself. .

When using the website www.nitidapropaganda.com.br, the user fully accepts these rules and undertakes to observe them, under the risk of applying the applicable penalties. Before starting any navigation on the site, the user should be aware of any changes or updates that have occurred in these terms.

The user may also be notified by e-mail or directly on the website of any changes to these rules.

If you do not agree with any of the rules described here, the user must immediately refrain from using the service. If it is of interest to you, you can also contact customer service to present your reservations.

 

III. NAVIGATION

The editor of the website www.nitidapropaganda.com.br undertakes to use all the technical solutions at his disposal to allow access to the service 24 (twenty four) hours a day, 7 (seven) days a week. However, he may, at any time, interrupt, limit or suspend access to the website or to some of its pages, in order to carry out updates, content modifications or any other action deemed necessary for its proper functioning.

These general terms and conditions of use apply to all extensions of the www.nitidapropaganda.com.br website on social networks or communities, both those already existing and those yet to be implemented.

 

IV. SITE MANAGEMENT

For good management, the editor of the website www.nitidapropaganda.com.br may, at any time:

a) suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site to a specific category of Internet users;

b) remove all information that may disturb the functioning of the website or that is in conflict with Brazilian law or international law rules;

c) suspend the site in order to carry out updates and modifications.

 

V.DO REGISTRATION

The services available on the website www.nitidapropaganda.com.br may only be accessed by fully capable people, in accordance with Brazilian law. All those who do not have full civil capacity – under 18 years old, not emancipated, prodigal, habitual drunkards or addicted to drugs and people who cannot express their will, for a transient or permanent reason – must be duly assisted by their legal representatives, who responsible for compliance with these rules.

Legal entities may also register through their legal representatives.

The user will be allowed to keep only one account with the website www.nitidapropaganda.com.br. Duplicate accounts will be automatically disabled by the website editor, without prejudice to other applicable penalties.

For proper registration with the service, the user must provide the required data in full. All information provided by the user must be accurate, true and up to date. In any case, the user will be responsible, in civil and criminal terms, for the veracity, accuracy and authenticity of the data provided.

The user must provide a valid email address, through which the website will make all necessary contacts. All communications sent to that address will be considered read by the user, who undertakes, therefore, to regularly consult his received messages and to respond to them within a reasonable time.

After confirming his registration, the user will have a personal login (nickname) and password, which must be used by him to access his account on the website www.nitidapropaganda.com.br. These connection data may not be communicated by the user to third parties, and it is your responsibility to use them. The user undertakes to immediately report any suspicious or unexpected activity to his account to the website editor.

It will not be allowed to assign, sell, rent or transfer, in any way, the account, which is personal and non-transferable.

Any user who fails to comply with any of the rules contained in this instrument will be automatically unsubscribed, being forbidden to register again on the website.

The user may, at any time and without justification, request the cancellation of his registration with the website www.nitidapropaganda.com.br. Your unsubscription will be done as soon as possible, as long as open debits are not verified.

 

VI. RESPONSIBILITIES

The editor will be responsible for the defects or defects found in the services provided by the website www.nitidapropaganda.com.br, as long as he has given them cause. Defects or technical or operational defects originating in the user’s own system will not be the responsibility of the publisher.

The editor is responsible only for the information that was directly disclosed by him. Any information included by users, such as comments and personal profiles, will be their own responsibility.

The user is also responsible for:

a) for the correct use of the website and its services, valuing good coexistence, respect and cordiality in the relationship with other users;

b) compliance with the rules contained in this instrument, as well as rules of national and international law;

c) for protecting your account access data (login and password).

The publisher will not be responsible for:

a) the intrinsic characteristics of the internet, mainly related to the reliability and the origin of the information circulating in this network;

b) the contents or illegal activities practiced through its website.

 

VII. EXTERNAL LINKS

The website www.nitidapropaganda.com.br may contain external links redirecting the user to other internet pages, over which the editor has no control. Despite prior and regular checks carried out by the publisher, he disclaims any responsibility for the content found on these sites and services.

Links may be included on the pages and documents of the www.nitidapropaganda.com.br website, provided they are not for commercial or advertising purposes. This inclusion will depend on prior authorization from the publisher.

The inclusion of pages that divulge any type of illegal, violent, controversial, pornographic, xenophobic, discriminatory or offensive information will not be allowed.

The editor reserves the right to remove a link at any time leading to his own service, if the source page does not comply with its editorial policy.

 

VIII. COPYRIGHT

The structure of the website www.nitidapropaganda.com.br, as well as the texts, graphics, images, photographs, sounds, videos and other computer applications that comprise it are the property of the publisher and are protected by Brazilian law and international law regarding intellectual property.

Any representation, reproduction, adaptation or partial or total exploitation of the contents, brands and services offered by the website, by any means whatsoever, without prior, express and written authorization from the publisher, is strictly prohibited, and civil and criminal measures may be used. applicable. Only those elements that are expressly designated on the website as free of copyright are excluded from this provision.

Access does not generate for the user any intellectual property rights related to elements of the website, which remain under the exclusive property of the publisher.

It is forbidden for the user to include data on the website that may modify its content or appearance.

 

IX.PRIVACY POLICY

1.General information

This section contains information regarding the treatment of the user’s personal data, totally or partially, automated or not, carried out by the website and which may or may not be stored. The purpose is to provide guidance regarding the information collected, the reasons for the collection and how the user can update, manage, export or delete this information.

The website’s privacy policy is in accordance with Federal Law no. 12,965 of April 23, 2014 (Marco Civil da Internet), with Federal Law no. 13,709, of August 14, 2018 (Personal Data Protection Law) and with EU Regulation no. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (European General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data).

This privacy policy may be updated as a result of a possible regulatory update, which is why the user is invited to periodically consult this section.

2. User rights

The website undertakes to comply with the rules laid down by the European General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data (GDPR), with due regard for the following principles:

Your personal data will be processed in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner (lawfulness, loyalty and transparency);

Your personal data will be collected only for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and it cannot be further processed in a way incompatible with those purposes (limitation of purposes);

Your personal data will be collected in an appropriate, relevant and limited way to the needs of the purpose for which they are processed (data minimization);

Your personal data will be accurate and updated whenever necessary, so that the inaccurate data is erased or rectified when possible (accuracy);

Your personal data will be kept in a way that allows the identification of the data holders only for the period necessary for the purposes for which they are processed (limitation of conservation);

Your personal data will be treated securely, protected from unauthorized or illicit treatment and against its accidental loss, destruction or damage, adopting the appropriate technical or organizational measures (integrity and confidentiality).

The user of the website has the following rights, conferred by Federal Law no. 13,709, of August 14, 2018 (Personal Data Protection Act) and the General European Regulation on Personal Data Protection (GDPR):

Right of confirmation and access: it is the user’s right to obtain from the website the confirmation that the personal data concerning him are or are not subject to treatment and, if that is the case, the right to access his personal data;

Right of rectification: it is the user’s right to obtain from the website, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him;

Right to delete data (right to be forgotten): it is the user’s right to have their data deleted from the website;

Right to limit the processing of data: it is the user’s right to limit the processing of his personal data, obtaining it when he disputes the accuracy of the data, when the processing is illegal, when the website no longer needs the data for the purposes proposals and when opposed to the processing of data and in case of processing unnecessary data;

Right of opposition: it is the user’s right to oppose, at any time, for reasons related to their particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning them, and may also oppose the use of their personal data for profile definition marketing (profiling);

Right to data portability: the user’s right to receive personal data concerning him / her and which he / she has provided to the website, in a structured format, in current use and automatic reading, and the right to transmit this data to another website;

Right not to be subjected to automated decisions: it is the user’s right not to be subject to any decision taken exclusively on the basis of automated treatment, including profiling, which has an effect on its legal sphere or which significantly affects it similarly.

The user may exercise his rights by means of a written communication sent to the website with the subject “RGDP-http: //www.nitidapropaganda.com.br”, specifying:

Full name or corporate name, CPF number (Individual Taxpayer Registry, Federal Revenue Service of Brazil) or CNPJ (National Registry of Legal Entities, Federal Revenue Service of Brazil) and email address of the user and, if applicable , its representative;

Right you want to exercise with the website;

Order date and user signature;

Any document that can demonstrate or justify the exercise of your right.

The request must be sent to the e-mail: contato@nitidapropaganda.com.br, or by mail, to the following address:

Av. Olinda, Nº 960, Room 707B, Ed. Trade Tower, Park Lozandes , Goiânia-GO CEP: 74.884-120.

The user will be informed in case of rectification or deletion of his data.

3. Information collected

3.1. Type of data collected

The personal data collected by the website are only those necessary for the identification of the user, and sensitive user data are not collected, as defined in articles 9 and 10 of the General European Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data (GDPR) and article 11 of Federal Law no. 13,709, of August 14, 2018.

All data necessary for the user’s registration will be collected, such as full name or corporate name, CPF or CNPJ number, email and user address, requirements necessary to access certain services offered by the website.

Eventually, other categories of data may be collected, provided they are provided with the user’s consent, or due to legitimate interest or other reasons permitted by law.

The user undertakes to provide his personal data exclusively and not those of third parties.

3.2.Legal basis for the processing of personal data

By using the website services, the user is consenting to the present term and its privacy policy.

The user has the right to withdraw his consent at any time, without compromising the lawfulness of the personal data processed before its removal. The withdrawal of consent can be made by e-mail: contato@nitidapropaganda.com.br, or by mail sent to the following address:

Av. Olinda, Nº 960, Room 707B, Ed. Trade Tower, Park Lozandes, Goiânia-GO CEP: 74.884-120.

The consent of the relatively or absolutely incapacitated, especially of children under 16 (sixteen) years old, can only be done, respectively, if properly assisted or represented.

The processing of personal data without the user’s consent will only be carried out due to legitimate interest or for the cases provided by law, among others, the following:

for the fulfillment of legal or regulatory obligation by the controller;

for carrying out studies by a research body, guaranteeing, whenever possible, the anonymization of personal data;

when necessary for the execution of a contract or preliminary procedures related to a contract to which the user is a party, at the request of the data subject;

for the regular exercise of rights in judicial, administrative or arbitral proceedings, the latter under the terms of Law No. 9,307, of September 23, 1996 (Arbitration Law);

for the protection of life or physical safety of the data subject or third party;

for the protection of health, in a procedure carried out by health professionals or by health entities;

when necessary to serve the legitimate interests of the controller or third party, except where the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject that require the protection of personal data prevail;

for credit protection, including the provisions of the relevant legislation.

3.3. Purposes of the processing of personal data

The personal data of the user collected by the website are intended to facilitate, streamline and fulfill the commitments established with the user and to enforce requests made by filling out forms.

Personal data may also be used for commercial purposes, to personalize the content offered to the user, as well as to subsidize the website for improving the quality and functioning of its services.

The registration data will be used to allow the user access to certain contents of the site exclusive to registered users.

If the website intends to process the user’s personal data for other purposes, it must be informed about the other purposes, which must be done in compliance with the same rights and obligations.

Retention period of personal data

The user’s personal data will be kept for a period not exceeding that required to fulfill the purposes for which they are processed.

The data retention period is defined according to the following criteria:

the data will be stored for the time necessary to provide the services provided by the website, which can vary from 1 to 6 months, according to the person’s order status.

The personal data of users can only be kept after the end of their treatment in the following cases:

for the fulfillment of legal or regulatory obligation by the controller;

for study by a research body, guaranteeing, whenever possible, the anonymization of personal data;

for transfer to a third party, provided that the data processing requirements provided for in the legislation are respected;

for the exclusive use of the controller, access by a third party is prohibited, and provided the data is anonymized.

3.5. Recipients and transfer of personal data

The user’s personal data may be shared with the following persons or companies:

Google Analytics, with address at Av. Brigadeiro Faria Lima, n. 3477, Itaim Bibi, São Paulo / SP

The transfer can only be made to another country if the country or territory in question or the international organization concerned ensures an adequate level of protection of user data.

If there is no adequate level of protection, the site is committed to ensuring the protection of your data in accordance with the most stringent rules, through specific contractual clauses for a particular transfer, standard contractual clauses, global corporate rules or stamps, certificates and codes of conduct regularly issued.

4. On the processing of personal data

4.1.Do responsible for data processing (data controller)

The controller, responsible for the processing of the user’s personal data, is the natural or legal person, the public authority, the agency or other body that, individually or in conjunction with others, determines the purposes and means of processing personal data.

On this site, the person responsible for processing the personal data collected is Nítida Propaganda & Marketing EIRELI-ME, represented by Ronaldo Alberto Miqueloni, who can be contacted by e-mail: contato@nitidapropaganda.com.br or at:

Av. Olinda, Nº 960, Room 707B, Ed. Trade Tower, Park Lozandes, Goiânia-GO CEP: 74.884-120.

The person responsible for processing the data will be directly responsible for the treatment of the user’s personal data.

4.2.The data protection officer

The data protection officer is the professional in charge of informing, advising and controlling the data controller, as well as the workers who process the data, with respect to the website’s obligations under the European General Regulation on Data Protection. Data Protection (RGDP), Federal Law no. 13,709, of August 14, 2018 (Personal Data Protection Law) and other data protection provisions in national and international law, in cooperation with the competent supervisory authority.

On this website the data protection officer is Ronaldo Alberto Miqueloni and can be contacted by e-mail: contato@nitidapropaganda.com.br.

5.Security in the treatment of the user’s personal data

The website undertakes to apply the appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk, taking into account the most advanced techniques, application costs and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the treatment, as well as as the risks, of probability and variable severity, for the rights and freedoms of the user.

To this end, the site uses SSL (Secure Socket Layer) certificate which ensures that personal data is transmitted in a secure and confidential manner, so that the data transmission between the server and the user, and in feedback, occurs in a fully encrypted manner. or encrypted.

However, the site disclaims liability for the sole fault of a third party, such as in the event of a hacker or cracker attack, or the exclusive fault of the user, who, for example, transfers his data to a third party, unless the piracy occurred due to site security breach. The website also undertakes to notify the user in due time if there is any breach of the security of your personal data that may cause you a high risk to your personal rights and freedoms.

The breach of personal data is a breach of security that causes, accidentally or unlawfully, the destruction, loss, alteration, disclosure or unauthorized access to personal data transmitted, preserved or subject to any other type of treatment.

Finally, the website undertakes to treat the user’s personal data with confidentiality, within the legal limits.

6. Navigation data (Cookies)

The site eventually uses the techniques of “cookies”, which allow it to analyze statistics and information about the user’s navigation. “Cookies” are small amounts of information that are stored by the user’s browser so that the server remembers certain information that later and only the server that implemented it can read. For example, data about the device used by the user and their location and access time can be provided. This collection of information seeks to improve navigation, for the user’s comfort, by allowing him to present personalized services, according to his preferences.

“Cookies” do not allow you to extract any information from the user’s hard drive, nor to steal any type of personal information. The only way in which the user’s private information forms part of the browsing data is for the user to personally give that information to the server.

“Cookies” that allow you to identify a person are considered personal data. Accordingly, the same rules described above apply to “cookies”.

This navigation data may also be shared with any site partners, seeking to improve the products and services offered to the user.

The user will be able to oppose the registration of “cookies” by the website, simply by deactivating this option in his own browser or device. On the other hand, disabling this registration may affect the availability of some tools and services on the site.

6.1.Cookies of the site

Website “cookies” are those cookies that are sent to the user’s and administrator’s computer or device exclusively by the website, for their best functioning.

The information collected is used to improve the quality of the website and its content and user experience. This information allows you to recognize the user as a recurring visitor to the site and adapt the content to offer you content tailored to your preference.

6.2.Cookies from third parties

Third-party “cookies” are those cookies used and administered by other websites or applications that provide the website with services requested by it to improve the content offered and the user experience. The main objectives of using third-party cookies are to obtain access statistics and analyze the user’s browsing information, that is, how the user interacts with the website.

The user can obtain more information about cookies, information about his privacy and consult the description of all types of cookies used and their characteristics through the website link:

http://www.developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gajs/cookie-usage;

The entities in charge of collecting the cookies may transfer this information to third parties.

6.3.Cookies from social networks

The site uses social media plugins, which allow you to access them from the site. In this way, social networking cookies can be stored in the user’s browser. The owners of social networks have their own privacy and data and cookie protection policy, being in each case responsible for the personal data collected and their privacy practices. The user must search with social networks how their personal data is treated. For information purposes only, the following links are indicated, in which you can consult the privacy and cookie policies of some of the main social networks:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/pt/privacy

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/1896641480634370?ref=ig

Youtube: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=en

Google+: https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=en

Pinterest: https://policy.pinterest.com/pt-br/privacy-policy

LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?trk=hp-cookies

6.4.Management of cookies and browser settings

The user can manage cookies directly in his browser. However, by canceling cookies, the browser may remove preferences saved on the site.

The following are some links that take you to the help section of the most used browsers, to see how to manage cookies:

Internet explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Safari: https://support.apple.com/en-us/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en&hlrm=en

Mozila Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/pt-BR/kb/ative-e-desative-os-cookies-que-os-sites-usam

Opera: https://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/privacy/

7. Complaint to a supervisory authority

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, all data subjects are entitled to file a complaint with a supervisory authority. The complaint can be made to the authority of the website’s headquarters, the user’s country of habitual residence, his place of work or the place where the infraction was allegedly committed.

 

X. THE USER SERVICE SERVICE

In case of doubts, suggestions or problems with the use of the website www.nitidapropaganda.com.br, the user can directly contact their customer service, through the e-mail address: contato@nitidapropaganda.com.br, as well as phone number: 62982070605. These user support services will be available on the following days and times:

Monday to Friday from 8:00 am to 12:00 pm and from 2:00 pm to 6:00 pm.

The user may also choose to send correspondence to the address of the website www.nitidapropaganda.com.br, informed at the beginning of this document.

 

XI. SANCTIONS

Without prejudice to other applicable legal measures, the website editor www.nitidapropaganda.com.br may, at any time, warn, suspend or cancel the user’s account:

a) that breaches any of the devices contained in this instrument;

b) to breach their user duties;

c) to commit fraudulent or intentional acts;

d) to provide any incorrect information;

e) whose behavior constitutes or may imply an offense or damage to a third party or to the website itself.

 

XII. CHANGES

This version of the general terms and conditions of use was last updated on: 03/05/2019.

The publisher reserves the right to modify, at any time and without any prior notice, the website and services, as well as these rules, especially to adapt them to the evolution of the www.nitidapropaganda.com.br website, either by making it available new features, either by removing or modifying existing ones.

Thus, the user is invited to periodically consult this page to check for updates.

The user who uses the service, after making changes to the general terms and conditions, demonstrates his agreement with the new rules. If you disagree with any of the changes, you must immediately request the cancellation of your account and submit your reservation to the customer service, if you wish.

 

XIII. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

In order to resolve disputes arising from this instrument, Brazilian law will be fully applied.

Any disputes should be presented in the jurisdiction of the district where the site editor is located.

Welcome to)!

The team at www.nitidapropaganda.com.br wishes you an excellent navigation!